Email: info@isrf.ie

ISRF draft points 2019. All updates / corrections to the fed secretary by July 31st please.

POS ISRF TOP 20 CLUBS IN 6 OB CHANNEL RACES 2019 POINTS
1 BALLYBRACK 2456
2 Finglas RPC 2028
3 Northside And District 1798
4 Sallynoggin HPS 1739
5 Donnycarney 1700
6 Shelbourne Premier 1689
7 Rathfarnham And District RPC 1596
8 Sarsfield RPC 1360
9 Dublin North East 1272
10 Coolock And District 1190
11 Ballymun Rpc 1149
12 Bray Invitation 1132
13 Greenhills And District 1032
14 BRAY SOUTH END 854
15 Rialto 715
16 East Wall And District 711
17 Blanchardstown 643
18 Clondalkin RPC 634
19 Cabra 608
20 Tallaght RPC 577
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 FANCIERS IN 6 OB CHANNEL RACES 2019 POINTS
1 BALLYBRACK  GandP O DOWD   1113
2 Rathfarnham  J PAISLEY and SON   525
3 Shelbourne Premier M BYRNE and SONS   490
4 Coolock And District  P HUGHES   481
5 Sarsfield RPC  MMHOULAHAN   457
6 Sallynoggin HPS  BRADY and BURTON   392
7 Ballymun Rpc  FARREL and NEWMAN   377
8 Donnycarney G. DALY and SON   349
9 Finglas RPC  DEREK CUMMINS   346
10 Ballymun Rpc  TOMMY NELSON   332
11 Dublin North East  J HANLEY andMOTHER   310
12 Finglas RPC  DEREK LARKIN   284
13 Greenhills And District  MR LES CRAINE &F AMILY   281
14 Sarsfield RPC  PATCRAVEN   280
15 Northside And District  DEANS and DEKHORS   276
16 BALLYBRACK  DARCY BROTHERS   266
17 Sallynoggin HPS  S CUNNINGHAM and SONS   259
18 Sallynoggin HPS  RAY MATTHEWS   252
19 Donnycarney  J. WHELAN and DTR   243
20 Finglas RPC BREADA DEEGAN   240
         
         
POST ISRF TOP 20 BIRDS IN 6 OB CHANNEL RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Ballymun Rpc  FARREL and NEWMAN IHU-17-S-009836 279
2 Donnycarney  J. WHELAN and DTR IHU-18-S-096515 234
3 Clondalkin RPC STEPHEN DALY IHU-17-S-086217 217
4 Cabra C BRENNAN GB-18-D-012673 216
5 Rathfarnham And District RPC  J PAISLEY and SON IHU-16-S-111158 202
6 Dublin North East M FLOOD IHU-18-S-110027 185
7 Coolock And District P HUGHES GB-18-X-029229 182
7 Shelbourne Premier INGLE BROTHERS and MOONEY GB-16-V-036812 182
8 Finglas RPC  DEREK CUMMINS IHU-18-S-099897 172
9 Rathfarnham And District RPC  EDDIE and BARRY DOWNEY IHU-18-S-131558 171
10 BALLYBRACK  GandP O DOWD IHU-18-S-084719 169
11 Dodder Valley  LIAM RAFFERTY IHU-17-S-121346 163
11 Dublin North County ANNA WALTON IHU-16-S-088431 163
12 Shelbourne Premier  M BYRNE and SONS IHU-18-S-143320 161
13 Sallynoggin HPS RAY MATTHEWS IHU-18-S-082849 155
14 BALLYBRACK  OLLIE DONOVAN IHU-18-S-085929 148
15 East Wall And District  JOHN CLEARY and SONS IHU-18-S-091004 144
15 Celtic Invitation D.FARRELL and PTRS IHU-17-S-065206 144
16 Donnycarney  E. SMITH IHU-18-S-097116 142
17 Bray Invitation  JASON O BRIEN IHU-17-S-078344 138
18 BRAY SOUTH END  HARRIS BROS. IHU-17-S-099908 137
19 Tallaght RPC  ENNIS BROTHERS.SON IHU-17-S-066869 135
20 BALLYBRACK WandE ELLIS IHU-18-S-085718 134
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 CLUBS IN 8 OB OPEN RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Finglas RPC     3263
2 BALLYBRACK     2456
3 Shelbourne Premier     2420
4 Sarsfield RPC     2337
5 Donnycarney     2287
6 Northside     2118
7 Rathfarnham      1833
8 Dublin North East     1745
9 Sallynoggin HPS     1739
10 Ballymun Rpc     1496
11 Cabra     1463
12 Rialto     1456
13 Tallaght RPC     1402
14 Greenhills And District     1310
15 Coolock And District     1309
16 Clondalkin RPC     1165
17 Bray Invitation     1142
18 Dublin North County     1035
19 Dublin South West     975
20 Blanchardstown     884
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 FANCIERS IN 8 OB OPEN RACES 2019 POINTS
1 BALLYBRACK  GandP O DOWD   1113
2 Finglas RPC  GEORGE CULLY   802
3 Shelbourne Premier P and D DONNELLY   592
4 Donnycarney  KEEGAN and DARLING   545
5 Rathfarnham  J PAISLEY and SON   525
6 Cabra  C BRENNAN   523
7 Shelbourne Premier M BYRNE and SONS   490
8 Coolock  P HUGHES   481
9 Ballymun Rpc  TOMMY NELSON   474
10 Sarsfield RPC  MMHOULAHAN   457
11 Dublin North East J HANLEY and MOTHER   450
12 Donnycarney G. DALY and SON   447
13 Finglas RPC  DEREK CUMMINS   436
14 Sallynoggin HPS  BRADY and BURTON   392
15 Dublin South West JIMMY ROBERTS   382
16 Ballymun Rpc FARREL and NEWMAN   377
17 Finglas RPC DEREK LARKIN   363
18 Sarsfield RPC PATBYRNEandFAMILY   342
19 Donnycarney J. WHELAN and DTR   330
20 Sarsfield RPC  T BYRNE   292
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 BIRDS IN 8 OB OPEN RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Ballymun Rpc FARREL and NEWMAN IHU-17-S-009836 279
2 Donnycarney  J. WHELAN and DTR IHU-18-S-096515 234
3 Clondalkin RPC STEPHEN DALY IHU-17-S-086217 217
4 Cabra C BRENNAN GB-18-D-012673 216
5 Rathfarnham  J PAISLEY and SON IHU-16-S-111158 202
6 Dublin North East M FLOOD IHU-18-S-110027 185
7 Coolock  P HUGHES GB-18-X-029229 182
7 Shelbourne Premier INGLE BROTHERS and MOONEY GB-16-V-036812 182
8 Finglas RPC DEREK CUMMINS IHU-18-S-099897 172
9 Rathfarnham EDDIE and BARRY DOWNEY IHU-18-S-131558 171
10 BALLYBRACK GandP O DOWD IHU-18-S-084719 169
11 Finglas RPC DEREK LARKIN IHU-18-S-149801 165
12 Dodder Valley LIAM RAFFERTY IHU-17-S-121346 163
12 Dublin North County ANNA WALTON IHU-16-S-088431 163
13 Shelbourne Premier M BYRNE and SONS IHU-18-S-143320 161
14 Sallynoggin HPS RAY MATTHEWS IHU-18-S-082849 155
15 BALLYBRACK OLLIE DONOVAN IHU-18-S-085929 148
16 Finglas RPC GEORGE CULLY IHU-18-S-099371 145
17 Celtic Invitation D.FARRELL and PTRS IHU-17-S-065206 144
17 East Wall  JOHN CLEARY and SONS IHU-18-S-091004 144
18 Donnycarney  E. SMITH IHU-18-S-097116 142
19 Bray Invitation JASON O BRIEN IHU-17-S-078344 138
20 BRAY SOUTH END  HARRIS BROS. IHU-17-S-099908 137
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 CLUBS IN 12 OB INLAND RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Finglas RPC      
2 Tallaght RPC      
3 Sarsfield RPC      
4 Rialto      
5 Dublin North County      
6 Cabra      
7 Dublin North East      
8 Shelbourne Premier      
9 Greenhills And District      
10 Donnycarney      
11 Kildonagh      
12 Clondalkin RPC      
13 Dublin South West      
14 Northside And District      
15 Ballymun Rpc      
16 Rathfarnham And District RPC      
17 Coolock And District      
18 Celtic Invitation      
19 Blanchardstown      
20 East Wall And District      
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 FANCIERS IN 12 OB INLAND RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY   2988
2 Kildonagh  GERRY O MARA FAMILY   2283
3 Finglas RPC GEORGE CULLY   2215
4 Donnycarney  KEEGAN and DARLING   2142
5 Tallaght RPC  JIMMY BRACKEN   1884
6 Sarsfield RPC  PATBYRNEandFAMILY   1756
7 Finglas RPC ALAN FARRELL   1578
8 Dublin North County HENRY BYRNE   1419
9 Rialto  P+P+B MC GUINNESS   1410
10 Shelbourne Premier CURRAN and RUSH   1363
11 Sarsfield RPC  MMSHUNTandFAMILY   1354
12 Tallaght RPC HUGHES OMARA   1232
13 Dublin South West TOM REDMOND   1192
14 Rathfarnham TREVOR and LAURA DOYLE   1074
15 Rialto P HOLMES   1047
16 Sarsfield RPC TBYRNE   1036
17 Rialto JAMES KELLY   1015
18 Greenhills And District MR CARL COURTNEY   995
19 Northside And District  K and D PERRY and DTRS   953
20 Cabra  C BRENNAN   898
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 BIRDS IN 12 OB INLAND RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Dublin North County NEVIN and BARRY IHU-17-S-007567 388
2 Tallaght RPC  HUGHES OMARA IHU-18-S-118951 366
3 Rialto  P HOLMES IHU-18-S-149109 363
4 Tallaght RPC JOHN GAYNOR.SON IHU-18-S-119057 325
5 Shelbourne Premier CURRAN and RUSH IHU-16-S-093815 285
6 Shelbourne Premier  CURRAN and RUSH IHU-18-S-142938 285
7 Tallaght RPC  JIMMY BRACKEN IHU-18-S-120103 274
7 Rathfarnham  TREVOR and LAURA DOYLE IHU-18-S-121639 273
8 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-18-S-093269 271
9 Kildonagh GERRY O MARA FAMILY IHU-17-S-131205 269
10 Cabra C BRENNAN IHU-18-S-115055 264
11 Donnycarney KEEGAN and DARLING IHU-17-S-012372 252
12 Kildonagh  GERRY O MARA FAMILY IHU-17-S-131212 251
13 Finglas RPC  ALAN FARRELL IHU-18-S-100178 250
14 Rialto  P+P+B MC GUINNESS IHU-18-S-133321 249
15 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-18-S-093345 237
16 Cabra  W MC CARTHY IHU-18-S-116003 229
17 Finglas RPC  GEORGE CULLY IHU-18-S-000995 226
17 Rialto P+P+B MC GUINNESS IHU-18-S-133320 221
18 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-18-S-093314 219
19 Rialto P HOLMES IHU-16-S-017810 219
20 Kildonagh  G. O'MARA and FAMILY IHU-17-S-131206 211
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 CLUBS IN 18 OB RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Finglas RPC     9434
2 Tallaght RPC     7860
3 Sarsfield RPC     7215
4 Rialto     6301
5 Dublin North County     5331
6 Shelbourne Premier     4556
7 Donnycarney     4475
8 Dublin North East     4256
9 Northside And District     3846
10 Greenhills And District     3828
11 Cabra     3740
12 Kildonagh     3176
13 Clondalkin RPC     3125
14 Rathfarnham And District RPC     2921
15 Dublin South West     2693
16 Ballymun Rpc     2487
17 BALLYBRACK     2456
18 Coolock And District     2133
19 Sallynoggin HPS     1739
20 Bray Invitation     1142
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 FANCIERS IN 18 OB  RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Dublin North Count NEVIN and BARRY   3020
2 Finglas RPC GEORGE CULLY   2447
3 Kildonagh  GERRY O MARA FAMILY   2334
4 Donnycarney  KEEGAN and DARLING   2288
5 Tallaght RPC JIMMY BRACKEN   1884
6 Sarsfield RPC  PATBYRNEandFAMILY   1756
7 Finglas RPC ALAN FARRELL   1676
8 Dublin North County  HENRY BYRNE   1439
9 Shelbourne Premier  CURRAN and RUSH   1422
10 Rialto  P+P+B MC GUINNESS   1410
11 Sarsfield RPC  MMSHUNTandFAMILY   1354
12 Tallaght RPC  HUGHES OMARA   1232
13 Dublin South West  TOM REDMOND   1203
14 Rathfarnham  TREVOR and LAURA DOYLE   1147
15 Sarsfield RPC T BYRNE   1126
16 Cabra C BRENNAN   1114
17 BALLYBRACK  GandP O DOWD   1113
18 Rialto P HOLMES   1047
19 Rialto  JAMES KELLY   1015
20 Shelbourne Premier P and D DONNELLY   996
         
         
POS ISRF TOP 20 BIRDS IN 18 OB  RACES 2019 POINTS
1 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-17-S-007567 388
2 Tallaght RPC HUGHES OMARA IHU-18-S-118951 366
3 Rialto P HOLMES IHU-18-S-149109 363
4 Tallaght RPC JOHN GAYNOR.SON IHU-18-S-119057 325
5 Shelbourne Premier CURRAN and RUSH IHU-18-S-142938 285
6 Shelbourne Premier CURRAN and RUSH IHU-16-S-093815 285
7 Ballymun Rpc FARREL and NEWMAN IHU-17-S-009836 279
8 Tallaght RPC JIMMY BRACKEN IHU-18-S-120103 274
9 Rathfarnham  TREVOR & LAURA DOYLE IHU-18-S-121639 273
10 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-18-S-093269 271
11 Kildonagh  GERRY O MARA FAMILY IHU-17-S-131205 269
12 Cabra C BRENNAN IHU-18-S-115055 264
13 Donnycarney KEEGAN and DARLING IHU-17-S-012372 252
14 Kildonagh  GERRY O MARA FAMILY IHU-17-S-131212 251
15 Finglas RPC  ALAN FARRELL IHU-18-S-100178 250
16 Rialto P+P+B MC GUINNESS IHU-18-S-133321 249
17 Finglas RPC  DEREK LARKIN IHU-18-S-149801 248
17 Dublin North County  NEVIN and BARRY IHU-18-S-093345 237
18 Donnycarney  J. WHELAN and DTR IHU-18-S-096515 234
19 Cabra W MC CARTHY IHU-18-S-116003 229
20 Finglas RPC GEORGE CULLY IHU-18-S-000995 226
         

IHU Ring Lists

IHU Ring allocations



2019 Ring Lists (IHU-19-) :

2018 Ring Lists (IHU-18-) :

2017 Ring Lists (IHU-17-) :

2016 Ring Lists (IHU-16-) :

2015 Ring Lists (IHU-15-S) :

For any queries in relation to ring transfers, strays etc, please contact Irishhomingunion@hotmail.com or ihusouth@gmail.com

Secretaries: You can download the IHUS ring list recording template in MS Excel format from here ...

You can search or report on rings over at the IHU Stray Reporting page ... or over at pigeonlink.com ...

Fed Race Schedule 2019

LIBERATION VIDEO

The ISRF create a video record of all racepoint liberations.

You can view selected liberation videos here .... on our race liberation page ...

ISRF Leagues 2017

ISRF Leagues 2018

ISRF Winners 2018

Contacts